Thu. Dec 8th, 2022
                                         Spain News    Italy News
Abu Dhabi T10 League 2022: Full Schedule, Squads, Where To Watch On TV, Channel List, Live Streaming Details

The sixth season of the Abu Dhabi T10 League begins on November 23 and runs through December 4. The first match will pit the New York Strikers, led by Kieron Pollard, against the Bangla Tigers, led by Shakib Al Hasan.

The defending champions, Deccan Gladiators, and Team Abu Dhabi will play a doubleheader on the first day. The T10 League format is a highly entertaining competition due to its rapid pace. The audience is kept interested by the shorter games and greater impact.

Find out everything you need to know about the Abu Dhabi T10 League 2022, including where to watch, the full schedule, the teams, and more.

Abu Dhabi T10 League 2022 Complete Schedule :

Day 1⃣ match schedule

18:15 GST: New York Strikers Vs Bangla Tigers

20:30 GST: Deccan Gladiators Vs Team Abu Dhabi

Who’s excited for today’s opening matches!? #AbuDhabiT10 #InAbuDhabi #CricketsFastestFormat pic.twitter.com/wIgmctjTJk

— T10 League (@T10League) November 23, 2022

Date
Time
Match Detail

23 Nov 2022
4:00 PM
New York Strikers vs Bangla Tigers

23 Nov 2022
6:15 PM
Deccan Gladiators vs Team Abu Dhabi

24 Nov 2022
4:00 PM
Morrisville Samp Army vs Bangla Tigers

24 Nov 2022
6:15 PM
Northern Warriors vs Delhi Bulls

24 Nov 2022
8:30 PM
The Chennai Braves vs New York Strikers

25 Nov 2022
4:00 PM
Northern Warriors vs Deccan Gladiators

25 Nov 2022
6:15 PM
Team Abu Dhabi vs Delhi Bulls

25 Nov 2022
8:30 PM
Bangla Tigers vs The Chennai Braves

26 Nov 2022
4:00 PM
Deccan Gladiators vs New York Strikers

26 Nov 2022
6:15 PM
Team Abu Dhabi vs Northern Warriors

26 Nov 2022
8:30 PM
Morrisville Samp Army vs Delhi Bulls

27 Nov 2022
4:00 PM
Bangla Tigers vs Northern Warriors

27 Nov 2022
6:15 PM
Morrisville Samp Army vs Team Abu Dhabi

27 Nov 2022
8:30 PM
Delhi Bulls vs Deccan Gladiators

28 Nov 2022
6:15 PM
New York Strikers vs Morrisville Samp Army

28 Nov 2022
8:30 PM
Team Abu Dhabi vs Northern Warriors

29 Nov 2022
4:00 PM
Team Abu Dhabi vs Morrisville Samp Army

29 Nov 2022
6:15 PM
Deccan Gladiators vs The Chennai Braves

29 Nov 2022
8:30 PM
Bangla Tigers vs Delhi Bulls

30 Nov 2022
4:00 PM
The Chennai Braves vs Team Abu Dhabi

30 Nov 2022
6:15 PM
Bangla Tigers vs Deccan Gladiators

30 Nov 2022
8:30 PM
New York Strikers vs Northern Warriors

01 Dec 2022
4:00 PM
Delhi Bulls vs New York Strikers

01 Dec 2022
6:15 PM
Team Abu Dhabi vs Bangla Tigers

01 Dec 2022
8:30 PM
Morrisville Samp Army vs Deccan Gladiators

02 Dec 2022
4:00 PM
Delhi Bulls vs The Chennai Braves

02 Dec 2022
6:15 PM
Northern Warriors vs Morrisville Samp Army

02 Dec 2022
8:30 PM
New York Strikers vs Team Abu Dhabi

03 Dec 2022
4:00 PM
TBC vs TBC, Qualifier 1

03 Dec 2022
6:15 PM
TBC vs TBC, Eliminator

03 Dec 2022
8:30 PM
TBC vs TBC, Qualifier 2

04 Dec 2022
4:00 PM
TBC vs TBC, 3rd Place Play-off

04 Dec 2022
6:15 PM
TBC vs TBC, Final

Abu Dhabi T10 League 2022 squads :

The World’s Best Cricketers are coming to ABU DHABI @T10League is back for Season 6 and tickets are NOW available to purchase, click the link below to get yours now! https://t.co/ttIOkIzU7X#CricketsFastestFormat #EveryDayIsGameday #InAbuDhabi pic.twitter.com/G4o1nsorzV

— Abu Dhabi Cricket & Sports Hub (@adsportshub) November 17, 2022

Team Abu Dhabi :

Chris Lynn (c), Jamie Overton, Naveen-ul-Haq, Phil Salt, Alex Hales, Fabian Allen, Adil Rashid, Tymal Mills, James Vince, Brandon King, Amad Butt, Darwish Rasooli, Alishan Sharafu, Abid Ali, Ethan D’Souza, Mustafizur Rahman, Peter Hatzoglou, Andrew Tye

Coach: Paul Farbrace

Chennai Braves :

Dasun Shanaka, Maheesh Theekshana, Bhanuka Rajapaksa, Mohammad Shahzad, Carlos Brathwaite, Obed McCoy, Olly Stone, Ben Duckett, Sam Cook, Sikandar Raza, Ross Whiteley, Kobe Herft, Karthik Meiyappan, Vriitya Aravind, Sabir Ali, Laurie Evans, James Fuller, Dawid Malan.

Coach: Dougie Brown

Bangla Tigers :

Shakib Al Hasan (c), Matheesha Pathirana, Mohammad Amir, Evin Lewis, Colin Munro, S Sreesanth, Hazratullah Zazai, Joe Clarke, Benny Howell, Ben Cutting, Iftikhar Ahmed, Nurul Hasan, Mrittunjoy Chowdhury, Rohan Mustafa, Chirag Suri, Umair Ali, Dan Christian, Jake Ball, Lewis Gregory, Jake Lintott.

Coach: Aftab Ahmed

New York Strikers :

Kieron Pollard (c), Azam Khan, Eoin Morgan, Paul Stirling, Romario Shepherd, Wahab Riaz, Jordan Thompson, Andre Fletcher, Kesrick Williams, Izharulhaq Naveed, Tom Hartley, Muhammad Waseem, Nav Pabreja, Muhammad Farooq, Akeal Hosein, Ravi Rampaul, Stuart Binny.

Coach: Carl Crowe

Deccan Gladiators :

Nicholas Pooran, Andre Russell, Zahoor Khan, Tom Kohler-Cadmore, David Wiese, Odean Smith, Jason Roy, Mujeeb Ur Rahman, Luke Wood, Josh Little, Will Smeed, Zahir Khan, Curtis Campher, Adeel Malik, Sultan Ahmed, Taskin Ahmed, Suresh Raina, Tabraiz Shamsi, Tom Helm.

Coach: Mushtaq Ahmed

Delhi Bulls :

Dwayne Bravo (c), Rilee Rossouw, Rahmanullah Gurbaz, Dominic Drakes, Tim David, Fazalhaq Farooqi, Will Jacks, Jordan Cox, Najibullah Zadran, Richard Gleeson, Keemo Paul, Mitchell Stanley, Shiraz Ahmed, Karnal Zahid, Aayan Afzal Khan, Imad Wasim, Tom Banton, Harbhajan Singh, Rahkeem Cornwall, Waqas Maqsood.

Coach: Andy Flower

Northern Warriors :

Wanindu Hasaranga, Rovman Powell (c), Kennar Lewis, Reece Topley, Sherfane Rutherford, Adam Lyth, Wayne Parnell, Adam Hose, Chris Green, Rayad Emrit, Gus Atkinson, Junaid Siddique, Usman Khan, Hamdan Tahir, Dushmantha Chameera, Mohammad Irfan, Abhimanyu Mithun, Isuru Udana, Liam Dawson, Mark Deyal.

Coach: Faisal Iqbal

Morrisville Samp Army :

David Miller, Shimron Hetmyer, Anrich Nortje, Moeen Ali, Dwaine Pretorius, Johnson Charles, Ahmed Raza, Chamika Karunaratne, George Garton, Andries Gous, Obus Pienaar, Ibrahim Zadran, Kashif Daud, Basil Hameed, Sheldon Cottrell, Karim Janat, Colin de Grandhomme.

Coach: Lance Klusener

Abu Dhabi T10 League 2022 live Streaming :

All eyes will be on Season 6⃣of the #AbuDhabiT10

Don’t miss a single ball bowled… swipe to see where you can watch all of this year’s action

Where will you be watching the Abu Dhabi T10? #InAbuDhabi #CricketsFastestFormat pic.twitter.com/XHM6TiCPrO

— T10 League (@T10League) November 21, 2022

In India, Sports18 Khel, Jio Cinema, Colors Cineplex, Colors Cineplex HD, and Rishtey Cineplex will stream the games live. Viacom 18 TV networks Color Cineplex SD (Hindi), Colors Cineplex HD (English), and Rishtey Cineplex (Hindi) will broadcast the 2022 Abu Dhabi T10 League live in India.

Abu Dhabi T10 League 2022 Channel List :

Tickets for Season 6⃣ are NOW available!

Cricket’s Fastest Format is BACK at the Zayed Cricket Stadium

Don’t miss any of action! Click the link in our bio and buy your ticket’s NOW!! #AbuDhabiT10 #InAbuDhabi #CricketsFastestFormat pic.twitter.com/P6TVzSAX3A

— T10 League (@T10League) November 15, 2022

DTH TV Channel
Channel Number

Dish TV
Channel No 312

Tata Sky
Channel No 358

Airtel Digital TV
Channel No 229

Dish TV
Channel No 730

Reliance Digital TV
Channel No 318

Sun Direct
Channel No 886

Videocon D2H
Channel No 221

Asianet Digital
Channel No 57

In Digital
Channel No 200

Hathway
Channel No 109

The post Abu Dhabi T10 League 2022: Full Schedule, Squads, Where To Watch On TV, Channel List, Live Streaming Details appeared first on SportsUnfold.

By

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Generated by Feedzy Sitemap